ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Álvaro Silva Lima – Unit (Event Chair)
  • Dra. Cleide Mara Faria Soares – Unit (Scientific Committee Chair)
  • Dr. Ranyere Lucena de Souza – Unit (Treasurer)
  • Dra. Alini Tinoco Fricks – Unit
  • Dra. Francine Ferreira Padilha – Renorbio
  • Dr. Igor Adriano Oliveira Reis – IFS
  • Dra. Juliana Cordeiro Cardoso – Unit
  • Dra. Luciana Cristina Lins de Aquino Santana – UFS
  • Dr. Luiz Fernando Romanholo – Unit
  • Dr. Marcelo Mendonça – EMBRAPA/SE
  • Dra. Rebeca Yndira Cabrera-Padilla – Unit
  • Dr. Roberto Rodrigues de Souza – UFS

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE and THEME AREAS

XXI SINAFERM

1. Molecular Biology and Applied Systems Biology to Bioprocess

  • Andreas Karoly Gombert (UNICAMP)
  • José Gregório Cabrera Gomez (USP – São Carlos)
  • Rodrigo Volcan Almeida (IQ - UFRJ)

2. Biotechnology in Pharmaceutical Production

  • Viviane Maimoni Gonçalves (Butantan Institute)
  • Adalberto Pessoa Júnior (USP)

3. Biotechnology in Food, Beverages and Cosmetics Production

  • Sueli Rodrigues (UFC)
  • Helen Treichel (UFFS)

4. Modeling, Instrumentation and Control of Bioprocesses

  • Roberto Giordano (UFSCar)
  • Fabiano André Narciso Fernandes (UFC)

5. Microbiological Processes

  • Luciana Rocha Barros Gonçalves (UFC)
  • Flávio Luiz Honorato (UFPB)
  • Maria Alice Zarur Coelho (UFRJ)

6. Enzymatic Processes

  • Adriano Aguiar Mendes (Unifal)
  • Débora de Oliveira (UFSC)
  • Paulo Tardioli (UFSCar)

7. Processes with Cells of Higher Organisms

  • Ângela Maria Moraes (UNICAMP)
  • Aldo Tonso (USP)

8. Recovery and Purification of Bioproducts

  • Ana Lúcia Figueiredo Porto (UFRPE)
  • Jorge Fernando Brandão Pereira (UNESP-Araquara)

9. Environmental Biotechnology

  • Maria de lourdes Flrêncio dos Santos (UFPE)
  • Vicelma Luiz Cardoso (UFU)

10. Biorefinery: Biomolecules and Biofuels

  • Daniel Pereira da Silva (UFS)
  • Silvio Silvério da Silva (EEL/USP)

XII SHEB

SHEB 1. Pretreatment and Fractionation of Lignocellulosic Material

  • Denise Santos Ruzene (UFS)
  • Andre Luís Ferraz (EEL/USP)

SHEB 2. Processes of Enzymatic Hydrolysis of Biomass

  • Eleni Gomes (UNESP/São José do Rio Preto)
  • Jorge Alberto Vieira Costa (FURG)

Periodicity:

Bi-anual

Language:

Portuguese and English

Published by:

Embra Embra Serviços em Tecnologia Ltda EPP
Rua Vicente Stancato, 330 – Campinas - SP 13085-475
contato@galoa.com.br